Online payday loans in Long Beach

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Long Beach. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywideFrom Downtown to Signal Hill

Long Beach payday loans, made simple

Long Beach is LA County’s second largest city and home to one of the busiest ports in the country. The median rent here is $1,871 a month, and about 59% of homes are rented. When a bill shows up a few days before payday, a small loan can help you cover it without waiting.

Whether you live in Downtown, Belmont Shore or Bixby Knolls, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from Long Beach

How to get a payday loan online in Long Beach

Three simple steps from anywhere in Long Beach.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Long Beach. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving every Long Beach neighborhood

Wherever you live in Long Beach, you can apply online in minutes.

DowntownBelmont ShoreBixby KnollsNorth Long BeachWrigleyCentral Long BeachSignal Hill

Payday loan rates and terms in Long Beach

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Long Beach

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

LA County DCBA

Free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish.

(800) 593-8222 Website

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Prefer to talk in person?

Our store at 13937B Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA 91331 is open for in person service.

Get directions

Long Beach payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Long Beach residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Long Beach?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Long Beach on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Long Beach?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Long Beach?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone. If you prefer in person service, our store in Arleta is open too.

Which Long Beach neighborhoods do you serve?▾

All of them, including Downtown, Belmont Shore, Bixby Knolls, North Long Beach, Wrigley, Central Long Beach and Signal Hill. Apply online from anywhere in Long Beach.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Long Beach?▾

The LA County Department of Consumer and Business Affairs offers free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish. Call (800) 593-8222.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).