Online payday loans when you need it

Get a payday loan or cash advance of $100 to $255 online from a licensed California lender. Apply in minutes and see every fee before you sign.

  • Apply in minutes
  • No hidden fees
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayInstant funding if approved
One flat feeShown before you sign
Woman smiling at her phone on the couch at home
Fast decisionMost within minutes

Cash advances for whatever comes next

Fast online applications, quick decisions, and one simple payment on your next payday, so you can get your money without delay.

  • From $100 to $255, for bills, repairs, deposits and more
  • Fast funding, simple application
  • Every fee shown before you sign
Apply now

Get started in minutes

Apply online today and get a fast decision. One flat fee, one payment on your next payday, and every cost shown before you sign.

  1. 01

    Apply in about 5 minutes

    Fill out a short application on your phone or computer.

    About 5 min
  2. 02

    Get a decision

    Most decisions come within minutes. We may ask you to connect your bank account to verify it.

    Minutes
  3. 03

    Get your money

    Choose instant funding to your debit card, or a deposit to your bank account.

    As soon as today
  4. 04

    Repay on payday

    One payment on your next payday. Automatic repayment from your bank account makes it easy.

    14 to 31 days

How a payday loan works

You borrow a small amount now and repay it in one payment on your next payday. Here is how it works, from start to finish.

Your loan at a glanceOne flat fee of 15% of the check
  1. Today$255

    You borrow. Your fee and total are shown before you sign.

  2. If approvedSame day

    Instant funding sends the money to your debit card.

  3. Your next payday$300

    You repay once, 14 to 31 days after you borrow.

Example: a $300 check gives you $255, with a $45 fee. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

Trusted by thousands. Built on relationships.

Real reviews from Cash in Flash customers on Google.

“Very nice owner and very reliable service with reasonable payment options.”
Google review
“It’s rare to find a company that has such excellent customer service.”
Google review
“The staff is great!”
Google review
Woman paying a bill on her phone with her debit card at home
Licensed in CaliforniaBy the DFPI

Built for real life in California

Rent, a car repair, a medical bill or a trip home. Borrow $100 to $255 online from anywhere in California, from Redding to San Diego.

  • Licensed by the California DFPI
  • Direct lender, no middleman
  • No impact to your FICO® Score when you apply
Apply now
Coming soon

Smart money tools, right at your fingertips

The Cash in Flash app helps you set goals and save automatically. Standard data charges may apply.

Payday loans across California

We lend online to residents of every California city, from Redding to San Diego. Find local details for yours.

Questions? We have answers

Straight answers before you borrow. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I qualify for a payday loan with bad credit?▾

Payday loan applications are reviewed using multiple factors, not just your credit score. Income and employment history are also considered during the approval process.

What can I use a payday loan for?▾

A payday loan can help cover urgent expenses and everyday necessities until your next paycheck, such as rent, unexpected bills, or essential purchases.

How much can I borrow?▾

You can borrow $100 to $255. The amount you qualify for is set during your application.

Do you serve my city?▾

Yes. We lend online to residents of every California city, from Redding to San Diego. Find payday loans in your city for local details, or apply online in about 5 minutes.

How do I repay my payday loan?▾

Your payday loan is due in one payment on your next payday. You can set up automatic repayment from your bank account, and we go over your options before you sign.

Is the application process complicated?▾

Not at all. Our online application takes about 5 minutes and is hassle free.

Can I get a payday loan without a checking account?▾

No. You need an active checking account in your name to apply.

$100 to $255Apply in about 5 minutes
Apply now