Online payday loans in Stockton

Stockton residents can borrow $100 to $255 online in minutes, with clear fees, quick decisions and money deposited straight to their bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywideFrom Downtown to South Stockton

Cover a surprise bill in Stockton

Stockton is the county seat of San Joaquin County and an inland port city in the Central Valley. Households here earn a median of $79,907 a year, and the median rent is $1,577 a month. Even with a steady paycheck, one surprise expense can throw off the whole month.

From Downtown to South Stockton, people in and around Stockton can apply online in minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see every fee up front, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Stockton

How to get a payday loan online in Stockton

Three simple steps from anywhere in Stockton.

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us a little about yourself, your income and your bank. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

We review your application right away. Most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Approved? Your money is sent directly to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving every Stockton neighborhood

Wherever you live in Stockton, you can apply online in minutes.

DowntownLincoln VillageWeston RanchBrooksideMoradaSouth Stockton

Payday loan rates and terms in Stockton

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Stockton

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Stockton payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Stockton residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Stockton?▾

Yes. Cash in Flash is licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940), so you can apply online from anywhere in Stockton. It takes about 5 minutes on your phone or computer.

How much can I borrow in Stockton?▾

Loans range from $100 to $255. California caps the fee at 15% of the check amount, so on a $255 loan you repay $300. You see the exact fee and due date before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Stockton?▾

Fast. Apply in about 5 minutes, get a quick decision, and once approved your money is sent to your bank, often the same day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No. Everything happens online, from applying to getting your money.

Which Stockton neighborhoods do you serve?▾

All of them, including Downtown, Lincoln Village, Weston Ranch, Brookside, Morada and South Stockton. Apply online from anywhere in Stockton.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes. Your credit score is only part of the picture; we also look at your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Stockton?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).