Online payday loans in Manteca

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Manteca. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Lathrop and Ripon

Borrow online from anywhere in Manteca

Manteca is a San Joaquin County city between Stockton and Modesto. About 28% of homes in Manteca are rented, at a median of $2,065 a month. If a bill lands before your paycheck does, you do not have to wait it out.

From Lathrop to Escalon, people in and around Manteca can apply online in minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see every fee up front, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Manteca

How to get a payday loan online in Manteca

Three simple steps from anywhere in Manteca.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Manteca. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Manteca and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Manteca or anywhere around it.

LathropRiponStocktonFrench CampEscalon

Payday loan rates and terms in Manteca

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Manteca

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Manteca payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Manteca residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Manteca?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Manteca on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Manteca?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Manteca?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone.

Do you serve areas near Manteca?▾

Yes. We serve all of Manteca and nearby communities like Lathrop, Ripon, Stockton, French Camp and Escalon. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Manteca?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).