Online payday loans in Suisun City

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Suisun City. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Fairfield and Vacaville

Borrow online from anywhere in Suisun City

Suisun City is a Solano County city next to Fairfield, between the Bay Area and Sacramento. About 39% of homes in Suisun City are rented, at a median of $2,157 a month. If a bill lands before your paycheck does, you do not have to wait it out.

From Fairfield to Cordelia, people in and around Suisun City can apply online in minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see every fee up front, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Suisun City

How to get a payday loan online in Suisun City

Three simple steps from anywhere in Suisun City.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Suisun City. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Suisun City and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Suisun City or anywhere around it.

FairfieldVacavilleBeniciaVallejoCordelia

Payday loan rates and terms in Suisun City

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Suisun City

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Bay Area

Free help 24 hours a day in more than 150 languages from United Way Bay Area, for housing, food, utility bills and more.

Dial 211 211bayarea.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Suisun City payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Suisun City residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Suisun City?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Suisun City on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Suisun City?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Suisun City?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone.

Do you serve areas near Suisun City?▾

Yes. We serve all of Suisun City and nearby communities like Fairfield, Vacaville, Benicia, Vallejo and Cordelia. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Suisun City?▾

Dial 2-1-1 or text your ZIP code to 898211 to reach 211 Bay Area from United Way Bay Area. It is free, open 24 hours a day and available in more than 150 languages.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).