Online payday loans in Lodi

Lodi residents can borrow $100 to $255 online in minutes, with clear fees, quick decisions and money deposited straight to their bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Stockton and Woodbridge

Fast cash in Lodi, fully online

Lodi is a San Joaquin County city known for its wineries, just north of Stockton. About 43% of homes in Lodi are rented, at a median of $1,680 a month. If a bill lands before your paycheck does, you do not have to wait it out.

Whether you live in Stockton, Woodbridge or Acampo, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from Lodi

How to get a payday loan online in Lodi

Three simple steps from anywhere in Lodi.

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us a little about yourself, your income and your bank. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

We review your application right away. Most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Approved? Your money is sent directly to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Lodi and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Lodi or anywhere around it.

StocktonWoodbridgeAcampoLockefordGalt

Payday loan rates and terms in Lodi

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Lodi

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Lodi payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Lodi residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Lodi?▾

Yes. Cash in Flash is licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940), so you can apply online from anywhere in Lodi. It takes about 5 minutes on your phone or computer.

How much can I borrow in Lodi?▾

Loans range from $100 to $255. California caps the fee at 15% of the check amount, so on a $255 loan you repay $300. You see the exact fee and due date before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Lodi?▾

Fast. Apply in about 5 minutes, get a quick decision, and once approved your money is sent to your bank, often the same day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No. Everything happens online, from applying to getting your money.

Do you serve areas near Lodi?▾

Yes. We serve all of Lodi and nearby communities like Stockton, Woodbridge, Acampo, Lockeford and Galt. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes. Your credit score is only part of the picture; we also look at your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Lodi?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).