Online payday loans in West Sacramento

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in West Sacramento. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Sacramento and Davis

Cover a surprise bill in West Sacramento

West Sacramento sits across the Sacramento River from downtown Sacramento, in Yolo County. About 40% of homes in West Sacramento are rented, at a median of $1,665 a month. If a bill lands before your paycheck does, you do not have to wait it out.

Whether you live in Sacramento, Davis or Bryte, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from West Sacramento

How to get a payday loan online in West Sacramento

Three simple steps from anywhere in West Sacramento.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in West Sacramento. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving West Sacramento and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from West Sacramento or anywhere around it.

SacramentoDavisBryteBroderickClarksburg

Payday loan rates and terms in West Sacramento

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in West Sacramento

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

West Sacramento payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for West Sacramento residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in West Sacramento?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in West Sacramento on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in West Sacramento?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in West Sacramento?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone.

Do you serve areas near West Sacramento?▾

Yes. We serve all of West Sacramento and nearby communities like Sacramento, Davis, Bryte, Broderick and Clarksburg. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in West Sacramento?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).