Online payday loans in Citrus Heights

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Citrus Heights. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Orangevale and Fair Oaks

Borrow online from anywhere in Citrus Heights

Citrus Heights is a Sacramento County city just northeast of Sacramento. The median rent here is $1,827 a month, and about 39% of homes are rented. When a bill shows up a few days before payday, a small loan can help you cover it without waiting.

Whether you live in Orangevale, Fair Oaks or Antelope, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from Citrus Heights

How to get a payday loan online in Citrus Heights

Three simple steps from anywhere in Citrus Heights.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Citrus Heights. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Citrus Heights and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Citrus Heights or anywhere around it.

OrangevaleFair OaksAntelopeCarmichaelRoseville

Payday loan rates and terms in Citrus Heights

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Citrus Heights

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Sacramento

Free, confidential help 24 hours a day, connecting you with more than 1,600 local services for food, housing, bills and more.

Dial 211 211sacramento.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Citrus Heights payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Citrus Heights residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Citrus Heights?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Citrus Heights on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Citrus Heights?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Citrus Heights?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone.

Do you serve areas near Citrus Heights?▾

Yes. We serve all of Citrus Heights and nearby communities like Orangevale, Fair Oaks, Antelope, Carmichael and Roseville. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Citrus Heights?▾

Dial 211 or call (800) 500-4931 for 211 Sacramento. It is free, confidential and open 24 hours a day, and connects you with more than 1,600 local services for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).