Online payday loans in Turlock

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Turlock. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Modesto and Ceres

Turlock payday loans, made simple

Turlock is a Stanislaus County city south of Modesto and home to CSU Stanislaus. About 44% of homes in Turlock are rented, at a median of $1,612 a month. If a bill lands before your paycheck does, you do not have to wait it out.

Whether you live in Modesto, Ceres or Keyes, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from Turlock

How to get a payday loan online in Turlock

Three simple steps from anywhere in Turlock.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Turlock. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Turlock and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Turlock or anywhere around it.

ModestoCeresKeyesDenairHilmarDelhi

Payday loan rates and terms in Turlock

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Turlock

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Turlock payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Turlock residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Turlock?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Turlock on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Turlock?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Turlock?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone.

Do you serve areas near Turlock?▾

Yes. We serve all of Turlock and nearby communities like Modesto, Ceres, Keyes, Denair, Hilmar and Delhi. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Turlock?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).