Online payday loans in Upland

Get $100 to $255 online without leaving Upland. Apply in minutes, see every fee up front, and get your money sent to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Rancho Cucamonga and Ontario

Cover a surprise bill in Upland

Upland is an Inland Empire city at the foot of the San Gabriel Mountains. The median rent here is $2,029 a month, and about 43% of homes are rented. When a bill shows up a few days before payday, a small loan can help you cover it without waiting.

Whether you live in Rancho Cucamonga, Ontario or Montclair, you can apply from your phone in about 5 minutes. No store visit, nothing to print, and your money goes straight to your bank.

Apply from Upland

How to get a payday loan online in Upland

Three simple steps from anywhere in Upland.

1

Apply in minutes

Fill out a short form on your phone from anywhere in Upland. Most people finish in about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

Our team reviews your details quickly, and most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Once approved, we send the money straight to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Upland and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Upland or anywhere around it.

Rancho CucamongaOntarioMontclairClaremontAlta Loma

Payday loan rates and terms in Upland

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Upland

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Inland Empire

Free help 24 hours a day from Inland SoCal United Way, connecting you with local services for housing, food, bills and more.

Dial 211 inlandsocaluw.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Upland payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Upland residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Upland?▾

Absolutely. Cash in Flash is licensed in California by the DFPI (License #10DBO-84940) and lends online to Upland residents. The application takes about 5 minutes.

How much can I borrow in Upland?▾

You can borrow $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount, for example $45 to receive $255, and your exact fee and due date are shown before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Upland?▾

Most decisions come within minutes. After approval the money goes straight to your bank account, often the same day and usually by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

Not at all. The whole loan happens online, and the money is sent straight to your bank account.

Do you serve areas near Upland?▾

Yes. We serve all of Upland and nearby communities like Rancho Cucamonga, Ontario, Montclair, Claremont and Alta Loma. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes, you can apply. We look at more than your credit score, including your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Upland?▾

Dial 2-1-1 to reach 211 Riverside and San Bernardino from Inland SoCal United Way. It is free and open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and connects you with local help for housing, food, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).