Online payday loans in Yucaipa

Yucaipa residents can borrow $100 to $255 online in minutes, with clear fees, quick decisions and money deposited straight to their bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Redlands and Calimesa

Payday loans in Yucaipa, without the trip

Yucaipa is a San Bernardino County city in the foothills east of Redlands. Households here earn a median of $90,794 a year, and the median rent is $1,711 a month. Even with a steady paycheck, one surprise expense can throw off the whole month.

From Redlands to Loma Linda, people in and around Yucaipa can apply online in minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see every fee up front, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Yucaipa

How to get a payday loan online in Yucaipa

Three simple steps from anywhere in Yucaipa.

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us a little about yourself, your income and your bank. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

We review your application right away. Most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Approved? Your money is sent directly to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Yucaipa and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Yucaipa or anywhere around it.

RedlandsCalimesaMentoneBeaumontHighlandLoma Linda

Payday loan rates and terms in Yucaipa

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Yucaipa

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Inland Empire

Free help 24 hours a day from Inland SoCal United Way, connecting you with local services for housing, food, bills and more.

Dial 211 inlandsocaluw.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Yucaipa payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Yucaipa residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Yucaipa?▾

Yes. Cash in Flash is licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940), so you can apply online from anywhere in Yucaipa. It takes about 5 minutes on your phone or computer.

How much can I borrow in Yucaipa?▾

Loans range from $100 to $255. California caps the fee at 15% of the check amount, so on a $255 loan you repay $300. You see the exact fee and due date before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Yucaipa?▾

Fast. Apply in about 5 minutes, get a quick decision, and once approved your money is sent to your bank, often the same day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No. Everything happens online, from applying to getting your money.

Do you serve areas near Yucaipa?▾

Yes. We serve all of Yucaipa and nearby communities like Redlands, Calimesa, Mentone, Beaumont, Highland and Loma Linda. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes. Your credit score is only part of the picture; we also look at your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Yucaipa?▾

Dial 2-1-1 to reach 211 Riverside and San Bernardino from Inland SoCal United Way. It is free and open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and connects you with local help for housing, food, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).