Online payday loans in San Fernando

Get $100 to $255 online without leaving San Fernando. Apply in minutes, see every fee up front, and get your money sent to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Sylmar and Pacoima

Payday loans in San Fernando, CA

San Fernando calls itself the First City of the Valley. It is its own small city of about 2.4 square miles, surrounded by Los Angeles neighborhoods like Sylmar, Mission Hills and Pacoima. The median rent here is $1,748 a month and about 38% of homes are rented.

Whether you live near Las Palmas Park, Recreation Park or Maclay Avenue, you can apply online in about 5 minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see your exact fee and due date before you sign, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from San Fernando

Food and bill help in San Fernando

St. Ferdinand Outreach Center on Coronel Street runs a walk in pantry on weekdays, plus a bigger food giveaway with fresh produce on the 2nd and 4th Friday of the month. No ID is needed, just your name and address.

San Fernando gets its power from Southern California Edison, not LADWP. Edison customers who qualify can save with CARE or FERA, and SCE’s Energy Assistance Fund can help with a past due bill.

More ways to get help with electric bills

St. Ferdinand Outreach Center

Weekday food pantry at 1040 Coronel St.

CARE and FERA

Up to 35% off Edison electric bills for income qualified homes.

Short before payday?

Borrow $100 to $255 online and repay in one payment on your next payday.

How to get a payday loan online in San Fernando

Three simple steps from anywhere in San Fernando.

1

Apply in minutes

Fill out a short form on your phone from anywhere in San Fernando. Most people finish in about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

Our team reviews your details quickly, and most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Once approved, we send the money straight to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving San Fernando and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from San Fernando or anywhere around it.

SylmarPacoimaMission HillsArletaGranada Hills

Payday loan rates and terms in San Fernando

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in San Fernando

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

LA County DCBA

Free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish.

(800) 593-8222 Website

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Prefer to talk in person?

Our store at 13937B Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA 91331 is open for in person service.

Get directions

San Fernando payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for San Fernando residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in San Fernando?▾

Absolutely. Cash in Flash is licensed in California by the DFPI (License #10DBO-84940) and lends online to San Fernando residents. The application takes about 5 minutes.

How much can I borrow in San Fernando?▾

You can borrow $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount, for example $45 to receive $255, and your exact fee and due date are shown before you sign.

How fast can I get money in San Fernando?▾

Most decisions come within minutes. After approval the money goes straight to your bank account, often the same day and usually by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

Not at all. The whole loan happens online, and the money is sent straight to your bank account. If you prefer in person service, our store in Arleta is open too.

Do you serve areas near San Fernando?▾

Yes. We serve all of San Fernando and nearby communities like Sylmar, Pacoima, Mission Hills, Arleta and Granada Hills. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes, you can apply. We look at more than your credit score, including your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free food in San Fernando?▾

St. Ferdinand Outreach Center at 1040 Coronel Street has a walk in pantry Monday to Friday and a larger food giveaway on the 2nd and 4th Friday of the month. No ID is needed. Call (818) 365-3194.

Who provides electricity in San Fernando?▾

Southern California Edison. Income qualified homes can sign up for CARE or FERA to lower their bills, and SCE’s Energy Assistance Fund can help with a past due bill once a year.

Where can I get free help with money problems in San Fernando?▾

The LA County Department of Consumer and Business Affairs offers free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish. Call (800) 593-8222.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).