Online payday loans in Temecula

Get $100 to $255 online without leaving Temecula. Apply in minutes, see every fee up front, and get your money sent to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Murrieta and Menifee

Payday loans in Temecula, without the trip

Temecula is a southwest Riverside County city known for its wine country. The median rent here is $2,347 a month, and about 32% of homes are rented. When a bill shows up a few days before payday, a small loan can help you cover it without waiting.

Cash in Flash lets you apply online from anywhere in Temecula, including Murrieta, Menifee or Wildomar. You borrow $100 to $255, see your exact fee before you sign, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Temecula

How to get a payday loan online in Temecula

Three simple steps from anywhere in Temecula.

1

Apply in minutes

Fill out a short form on your phone from anywhere in Temecula. Most people finish in about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

Our team reviews your details quickly, and most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Once approved, we send the money straight to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Temecula and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Temecula or anywhere around it.

MurrietaMenifeeWildomarLake ElsinoreFallbrook

Payday loan rates and terms in Temecula

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Temecula

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Inland Empire

Free help 24 hours a day from Inland SoCal United Way, connecting you with local services for housing, food, bills and more.

Dial 211 inlandsocaluw.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Temecula payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Temecula residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Temecula?▾

Absolutely. Cash in Flash is licensed in California by the DFPI (License #10DBO-84940) and lends online to Temecula residents. The application takes about 5 minutes.

How much can I borrow in Temecula?▾

You can borrow $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount, for example $45 to receive $255, and your exact fee and due date are shown before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Temecula?▾

Most decisions come within minutes. After approval the money goes straight to your bank account, often the same day and usually by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

Not at all. The whole loan happens online, and the money is sent straight to your bank account.

Do you serve areas near Temecula?▾

Yes. We serve all of Temecula and nearby communities like Murrieta, Menifee, Wildomar, Lake Elsinore and Fallbrook. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes, you can apply. We look at more than your credit score, including your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Temecula?▾

Dial 2-1-1 to reach 211 Riverside and San Bernardino from Inland SoCal United Way. It is free and open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and connects you with local help for housing, food, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).