Online payday loans in Visalia

Visalia residents can borrow $100 to $255 online in minutes, with clear fees, quick decisions and money deposited straight to their bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Tulare and Exeter

Payday loans in Visalia, CA

Visalia is the biggest city in Tulare County, one of the top farming counties in the country. The median rent is $1,490 a month and about 39% of homes are rented.

Whether you live in Visalia, Tulare or Exeter, you can apply online in about 5 minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see your exact fee and due date before you sign, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Visalia

Free food help in Tulare County

Groceries take a big bite out of a paycheck, and getting help with food leaves more money for rent and bills.

FoodLink for Tulare County, the county food bank, is based in Visalia and hands out food at sites across the county. CalFresh puts money for groceries on an EBT card, and households with very little money may get it within 3 days.

15 ways to get cash today

FoodLink for Tulare County

Free food at sites across the county. Call (559) 651‑3663.

211 Tulare County

Dial 2-1-1 or text your ZIP code to 898-211 for local help.

Short before payday?

Borrow $100 to $255 online and repay in one payment on your next payday.

How to get a payday loan online in Visalia

Three simple steps from anywhere in Visalia.

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us a little about yourself, your income and your bank. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

We review your application right away. Most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Approved? Your money is sent directly to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Visalia and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Visalia or anywhere around it.

TulareExeterFarmersvilleGoshenIvanhoeWoodlakeLemon CoveThree RiversDinubaLindsayHanford

Payday loan rates and terms in Visalia

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Visalia

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

211 Tulare County

Free help from United Way of Tulare County, connecting you with more than 400 local agencies for food, housing, bills and more.

Dial 211 211tularecounty.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Visalia payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Visalia residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Visalia?▾

Yes. Cash in Flash is licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940), so you can apply online from anywhere in Visalia. It takes about 5 minutes on your phone or computer.

How much can I borrow in Visalia?▾

Loans range from $100 to $255. California caps the fee at 15% of the check amount, so on a $255 loan you repay $300. You see the exact fee and due date before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Visalia?▾

Fast. Apply in about 5 minutes, get a quick decision, and once approved your money is sent to your bank, often the same day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No. Everything happens online, from applying to getting your money.

Do you serve areas near Visalia?▾

Yes. We serve all of Visalia and nearby communities like Tulare, Exeter, Farmersville, Goshen, Ivanhoe, Woodlake, Lemon Cove, Three Rivers, Dinuba, Lindsay and Hanford. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes. Your credit score is only part of the picture; we also look at your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free food in Visalia?▾

FoodLink for Tulare County is the county food bank, based in Visalia, with distribution sites across the county. Call (559) 651-3663 for times and places, and ask about CalFresh, which puts money for groceries on an EBT card.

Do you serve the rest of Tulare County?▾

Yes. You can apply online from anywhere in Tulare County, including Tulare, Exeter, Farmersville and Lindsay, and Porterville has its own page.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Visalia?▾

Dial 2-1-1 or call (800) 283-9323 to reach 211 Tulare County from United Way of Tulare County. You can also text your ZIP code to 898-211 for help on your phone.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).