Online payday loans in Santa Maria

Santa Maria residents can borrow $100 to $255 online in minutes, with clear fees, quick decisions and money deposited straight to their bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
CitywidePlus Orcutt and Guadalupe

Payday loans in Santa Maria, without the trip

Santa Maria is the largest city in Santa Barbara County. Households here earn a median of $84,746 a year, and the median rent is $1,925 a month. Even with a steady paycheck, one surprise expense can throw off the whole month.

Cash in Flash lets you apply online from anywhere in Santa Maria, including Orcutt, Guadalupe or Nipomo. You borrow $100 to $255, see your exact fee before you sign, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Santa Maria

How to get a payday loan online in Santa Maria

Three simple steps from anywhere in Santa Maria.

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us a little about yourself, your income and your bank. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

We review your application right away. Most decisions come within minutes.

3

Get your money

Approved? Your money is sent directly to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Santa Maria and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Santa Maria or anywhere around it.

OrcuttGuadalupeNipomoLompoc

Payday loan rates and terms in Santa Maria

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Santa Maria

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

Dial 211

Free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more, from trained specialists.

Dial 211 211.org

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Santa Maria payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Santa Maria residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Santa Maria?▾

Yes. Cash in Flash is licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940), so you can apply online from anywhere in Santa Maria. It takes about 5 minutes on your phone or computer.

How much can I borrow in Santa Maria?▾

Loans range from $100 to $255. California caps the fee at 15% of the check amount, so on a $255 loan you repay $300. You see the exact fee and due date before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Santa Maria?▾

Fast. Apply in about 5 minutes, get a quick decision, and once approved your money is sent to your bank, often the same day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No. Everything happens online, from applying to getting your money.

Do you serve areas near Santa Maria?▾

Yes. We serve all of Santa Maria and nearby communities like Orcutt, Guadalupe, Nipomo and Lompoc. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

Yes. Your credit score is only part of the picture; we also look at your income and ability to repay. Applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Santa Maria?▾

Dial 211 for free, confidential help finding local resources for food, housing, bills and more.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).