Online payday loans in Reseda

Borrow $100 to $255 from your phone, anywhere in Reseda. Fast decisions, clear fees, and money sent straight to your bank.

  • Licensed in California
  • Direct lender
  • No impact to your FICO® Score

Payday loan calculator

$255
$100$255
Loan amount$255.00
Fee (15% of the check)$45.00
Total to repay$300.00
Due dateYour next payday
(14 to 31 days)
Apply for $255

Estimated costs. Your exact terms are shown before you sign.

$100 to $255Borrow online
About 5 minTo apply
Same dayFunding available
All of ResedaPlus Northridge and Tarzana

Payday loans in Reseda, CA

Reseda sits in the San Fernando Valley, bordered by Northridge, Winnetka, Tarzana and Encino. Across the City of Los Angeles the median rent is $1,933 a month and about 64% of homes are rented, so one surprise bill before payday can throw off the whole month.

Whether you live near Sherman Way, Victory Boulevard or Vanowen Street, you can apply online in about 5 minutes. Borrow $100 to $255, see your exact fee and due date before you sign, and repay on your next payday.

Apply from Reseda

Food and senior help in Reseda

First United Methodist Church of Reseda on Saticoy Street gives out free canned goods, bread and fruit on Wednesdays. Call ahead to check the hours.

For adults 60 and over, the ONEgeneration Senior Enrichment Center on Victory Boulevard serves a weekday hot lunch for a suggested $3 donation and offers care management.

15 ways to get cash today

Free food on Wednesdays

Canned goods, bread and fruit at 18120 Saticoy St.

ONEgeneration

Weekday hot lunch and care management for adults 60 and over.

Short before payday?

Borrow $100 to $255 online and repay in one payment on your next payday.

How to get a payday loan online in Reseda

Three simple steps from anywhere in Reseda.

1

Apply in minutes

Answer a few questions from your phone or computer, anywhere in Reseda. It takes about 5 minutes.

2

Get a fast decision

No long wait. We look at your application right away and most people hear back within minutes.

3

Get your money

After you sign, the money goes to your bank account, often the same day.

Serving Reseda and nearby communities

Apply online in minutes from Reseda or anywhere around it.

NorthridgeTarzanaEncinoCanoga ParkWinnetkaLake Balboa

Payday loan rates and terms in Reseda

The same simple pricing everywhere in California: a flat 15% of the check amount, shown before you sign.

You receive$255
Fee$45
You repay$300

Example APR: $255 for 14 days with a $45 fee is about 460% APR. Payday loans are meant for short term needs. California payday loan rules

Loan amount
$100 to $255
Fee
15% of the check amount ($45 on $300)
Due date
Your next payday, 14 to 31 days
Loans at a time
One
Returned payment fee
Up to $15

Help and resources in Reseda

Borrow with confidence. These free resources are here if you need them.

LA County DCBA

Free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish.

(800) 593-8222 Website

California DFPI

The state regulator for payday lenders. Verify any lender's license or file a complaint.

Verify a license (866) 275-2677

Cash in Flash support

Questions about your application or your loan? Talk to a real person on our team.

(888) 999-9859 Message us

Prefer to talk in person?

Our store at 13937B Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA 91331 is open for in person service.

Get directions

Reseda payday loan FAQ

Quick answers for Reseda residents. Still have a question? Call us at (888) 999-9859.

Last updated October 2026

Can I get a payday loan online in Reseda?▾

Yes. You can apply from anywhere in Reseda on your phone or computer, and it takes about 5 minutes. Cash in Flash is a direct lender licensed by the California DFPI (License #10DBO-84940).

How much can I borrow in Reseda?▾

Anywhere from $100 to $255. The fee can be no more than 15% of the check amount ($45 on a $300 check), and every cost is shown up front before you sign.

How fast can I get money in Reseda?▾

Once you are approved, we send the money to your bank account. Many customers receive it the same day, and most by the next business day.

Do I need to visit a store?▾

No store visit needed. You apply, sign and get paid online, right from your phone. If you prefer in person service, our store in Arleta is open too.

Do you serve areas near Reseda?▾

Yes. We serve all of Reseda and nearby communities like Northridge, Tarzana, Encino, Canoga Park, Winnetka and Lake Balboa. Apply online from any of them.

Can I apply with bad credit?▾

You can. We consider your income and ability to repay, not just your credit score, and applying will not affect your FICO® Score.

Where can I get free food in Reseda?▾

First United Methodist Church of Reseda at 18120 Saticoy Street gives out free canned goods, bread and fruit on Wednesdays. Call (818) 344-7135 to check the hours before you go.

Is there help with LADWP bills in Reseda?▾

Yes. Reseda is part of the City of Los Angeles, so LADWP’s EZ-SAVE program can lower electric, water and sewer bills for income qualified homes. A household of 1 or 2 earning up to $43,280 a year can qualify.

Where can I get free help with money problems in Reseda?▾

The LA County Department of Consumer and Business Affairs offers free one on one counseling for LA County residents on debt, credit and consumer problems, in English and Spanish. Call (800) 593-8222.

What are the payday loan rules in California?▾

The check or payment you authorize can be at most $300, the fee can be no more than 15% of it, and the term can be no longer than 31 days. A lender cannot give you a new payday loan while one is still open (California Financial Code sections 23035 to 23037).